?

Log in

 
 
04 December 2008 @ 10:55 am
 
Post a photograph of yourself so we can all get to know you!
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
 
 
 
DCradiantsoul on December 4th, 2008 10:58 am (UTC)
The Story of Ocommonpeople on December 4th, 2008 11:19 am (UTC)
DCradiantsoul on December 4th, 2008 11:48 am (UTC)
Cool!
Ayoub™: Meayoub on December 4th, 2008 11:26 am (UTC)
See icon :D
lil-miss-moomoosical on December 4th, 2008 11:33 am (UTC)
See icon
Karenspider_meringue on December 4th, 2008 11:55 am (UTC)
See icon (baaaaa!)
balthaserbalthaser on December 4th, 2008 12:34 pm (UTC)
See icon... or:
DCradiantsoul on December 4th, 2008 12:39 pm (UTC)
Is that a fly in your ear?
balthaserbalthaser on December 4th, 2008 12:42 pm (UTC)
it's a spider.
DC: Holy crapradiantsoul on December 4th, 2008 12:43 pm (UTC)
AHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Catpain Blackuddercharlycrash on December 4th, 2008 01:16 pm (UTC)
Not pictured: sanded-down back flares. Whose lobes stretch like 2-3mm ffs? :P
balthaserbalthaser on December 4th, 2008 01:17 pm (UTC)
yeah, mine still have the flares. I've had them in at least a week now. Haven't worn them in ages because of the flares.
Catpain Blackuddercharlycrash on December 4th, 2008 01:19 pm (UTC)
They're a lot friendlier once you get out the sandpaper :) What are you, 5/8"? It looks a little larger, but then you might be small.
DC: abstract runnerradiantsoul on December 4th, 2008 01:24 pm (UTC)
I am at least eight inches.
Catpain Blackuddercharlycrash on December 4th, 2008 01:25 pm (UTC)
Prove it.
balthaserbalthaser on December 4th, 2008 01:27 pm (UTC)
Yessum, 5/8", I've given up going larger, this will do. I've given up with buying new jewellery, it seems like I already own all the cool stuff.
Catpain Blackuddercharlycrash on December 4th, 2008 01:29 pm (UTC)
Me too, on both counts. With the greatest of respect to anyone larger, 5/8" is about the biggest you can go without starting to look kinda.. wrong. Imo anyway.

And yeah, I've kind of stopped buying plugs too. I have about 30 pairs, and that's probably enough :P
Ben: combing babybenicek on December 4th, 2008 05:10 pm (UTC)
I remember my friend at school trying to make one of those in the plastics workshop, but the spider dissolved somewhat.
Judeyj_u_d_a_s on December 4th, 2008 12:36 pm (UTC)
Digital Raven: Beltanedigitalraven on December 4th, 2008 01:00 pm (UTC)
See icon
Catpain Blackudder: 8charlycrash on December 4th, 2008 01:17 pm (UTC)
""
The man in a black t-shirtduj_1arm on December 4th, 2008 01:50 pm (UTC)
>
DanGdan_g on December 4th, 2008 01:52 pm (UTC)
which one are you?
The man in a black t-shirtduj_1arm on December 4th, 2008 01:55 pm (UTC)
The bottom one.

It's amazingly hard to concentrate on playing the guitar when there's a budgie on your head.
DanG: 2005 head shotdan_g on December 4th, 2008 01:52 pm (UTC)
See Icon
dabroots: dab in lock haven padabroots on December 4th, 2008 04:24 pm (UTC)
Once again, see icon. Or see the following:

Edited at 2008-12-04 04:25 pm (UTC)
I am a satellite, I'm out of controlmissfahrenheit on December 4th, 2008 10:48 pm (UTC)


I'm cute, pay attention to me dammit!


I love how this post is about 90% livejournal_uk.
Ayoub™ayoub on December 5th, 2008 09:11 am (UTC)
Cute?

No... Breathtaking...

:D
Spikmeister: Cave Spikspikmeister on December 4th, 2008 11:33 pm (UTC)
See icon!!!
Knorg Knorgsson: Shocked Catcrackpig on December 7th, 2008 09:21 am (UTC)
Cousin It?

Knorg Knorgsson: Marge Flashescrackpig on December 7th, 2008 09:20 am (UTC)

ijournalerijournaler on December 12th, 2008 02:44 pm (UTC)
As you can see I'm about 100 years old -